Key Features

• MIL-STD-810G for Shock/Vibe (DTM).
• DEF STAN 59-411 for EMC (DTM).
• 0 to +50°C Operating Temp.
• 2 x LAN, 2x USB, VGA.
• Customisable Design.
• Filtered AC Input.

Downloads


Quick Overview

Steatite’s latest generation, high-performance rackmount computer, utilising our extensive experience of computing technology for military, defence and security applications.

Designed to meet MIL-STD-810G standards for shock and vibration, the small powerful 1U form factor.


Contact Us

Please email or call 01527 512400 for a quote

Product Code

DR-1000

CPU

Supports 6th Gen Intel® Core™ i3 / i5 / i7 processors.

Graphics

Integrated Intel® HD Graphics (Up to 1920 x 1200@60Hz).

Memory

Up to 32GB DDR4 Memory.

Storage

1 x 2.5” HDD / SSD.

Optical Drive

DVD RW Drive (Behind Screened Access Panel).

I/O

Mains Input (IEC 60320 C14) With Retainer.
M6 Earth Stud.
2 x USB 2.0 (Type A Connectors With Retainer).
VGA (15 Way High Density D Socket).
2 x LAN (RJ-45 Sockets—10/100/1000).

Front Panel Controls

Power Button (Illuminated).
Reset Switch (Recessed).

Power Input Range

90 – 264V AC, 3 / 1.5A, 47 – 63Hz.

Power Consumption

35W Idle (Desktop).
56W Max (100% CPU Load).
(Tested with an i3 CPU).

Dimensions

(D) 530 x (W) 430.5 x (H) 43.66 mm (Excluding Handles).

Weight

Approximately 5.6kg.

Safety

BS EN 60950-2006 +A2:2013.

Environmental

Packaged:
-10°C to +70°C up to 95% RH.

Operational:
0°C to +50°C, 30% – 75%RH.

Pressure Operational:
80mbar Above Standard Atmospheric Pressure.

Vibration

In Accordance With MIL-STD 810G Method 514.7; 4.5.2 Procedure 1 – General Vibration.

Packaged:
5Hz to 150Hz.
Lesser of +/-6mm or +/-2g.
3 Mutually Perpendicular Axes.
1 Octave / Minute.
2 Hours In Each Axis.

Operational:
5Hz to 33Hz.
0.125mm Peak.
3 Mutually Perpendicular Axes.
1 Octave / Minute.
2 Hours In Each Axis.

Shock

In Accordance With MIL-STD 810G Method 516.7.

Operational:
Half-sine, 15g, 25mS, 3 shocks in each direction of 3 mutually perpendicular axes.

Survival (Operate After):
Half-sine, 20g, 23mS, 3 shocks in each direction of 3 mutually perpendicular axes.

Electro-Magnetic Compatibility

Emissions (CE):
Conducted Emissions EN55032, A1, A2 (Class B).
Radiated Emissions EN55032, A1, A2 (Class B).

Immunity (CE):
Electrostatic Discharge Immunity EN61000-4-2.
Radiated RF Immunity EN61000-4-3.
Transient Immunity EN61000-4-4.
Surges EN61000-4-5.
Conducted Immunity EN61000-4-6.
AC Voltage Dips EN61000-4-11.
Mains Harmonics EN61000-3-2.

DEF-STAN:
Designed to meet DEF STAN 59-411 Iss 2 Pt 3 Ships Below Decks.