Key Features

· TEMPEST Level B (DTM).
· MIL-STD-810G for Shock/Vibe (DTM).
· DEF STAN 59-411 for EMC (DTM).
· 0 to +50°C Operating Temp.
· 8 Port KVM Switch (USB/HDMI).
· 15” 1024 x 768 Display.

Downloads


Quick Overview

Designed to meet MIL-STD-810G standards for shock and vibration, the TR-1000-KVM small 1U form factor encompasses a 1024 x 768 LCD display and 4 port secure USB / VGA combined switch.


Contact Us

Please email or call 01527 512400 for a quote

Product Code

TR-1000-KVM

Display

15” LCD With LED Back-light.

Resolution

1024 x 768.

Keyboard

High Reliability Keyboard With Optical Trackball.

Ports

Mains input (IEC 60320 C14) with power switch and IEC connector retainer.
M6 Earth Stud.
KVM Inputs:
– 4 off 26 way D-type sockets (Combined USB / VGA).

Dimensions

Closed:
513 x 428.7 x 43.66 mm (Excluding Front Handles).

Open:
910 x 428.7 x 362 mm (Excluding Front Handles).

Weight

10.2 kg.

AC Power Input

90 – 264V AC, 1.3 / 0.8A, 47 – 63Hz.

Power Consumption

Closed:
6 – 8W.

Open:
17.5W Operating.

Safety

BS EN 60950-2006 +A2:2013.

Optional Extras

Link Cable.

Environmental

Packaged:
-10°C to +70°C up to 95% RH.

Operational:
0°C to +50°C, 30% – 75%RH.

Pressure:
Operational 80 mbar Above Standard Atmospheric Pressure.

Vibration

In Accordance With MIL-STD 810G Method 514.7; 4.5.2 Procedure 1 – General Vibration.

Packaged:
5Hz to 150Hz, Lesser of +/-6mm or +/-2g, 3 Mutually Perpendicular Axes, 1 Octave / Minute, 2 Hours In Each Axis.

Operational:
5Hz to 33Hz, 0.125mm Peak, 3 Mutually Perpendicular Axes,
1 Octave / Minute, 2 Hours In Each Axis.

Shock

In Accordance With MIL-STD 810G Method 516.7.

Operational:
Half-sine, 15g, 25mS, 3 shocks in each direction of 3 mutually perpendicular axes (tested in extended, open configuration).

Survival (Operate After):
Half-sine, 20g, 23mS, 3 shocks in each direction of 3 mutually perpendicular axes (closed configuration).

Electro-Magnetic Compatibility

Emissions (CE):
Conducted Emissions EN55032, A1, A2 (Class B).
Radiated Emissions EN55032, A1, A2 (Class B).

Immunity (CE):
Electrostatic Discharge Immunity EN61000-4-2.
Radiated RF Immunity EN61000-4-3.
Transient Immunity EN61000-4-4.
Surges EN61000-4-5.
Conducted Immunity EN61000-4-6.
AC Voltage Dips EN61000-4-11.
Mains Harmonics EN61000-3-2.

TEMPEST:
Products from this range have been designed to meet SDIP 27 Level B.