Key Features

· TEMPEST Level B (DTM).
· MIL-STD-810G for Shock/Vib (DTM).
· DEF STAN 59-411 for EMC (DTM).
· 0 to +50°C Operating Temp.
· 2 x LAN, 2x USB, VGA.
· Customisable Design.

Downloads


Quick Overview

Designed to meet TEMPEST standards SDIP 27 (Level B), the TR-1000 small 1U form factor encompasses a powerful specification that ensures protection against unintended electromagnetic emission.


Contact Us

Please email or call 01527 512400 for a quote

Product Code

TR-1000

CPU

6th Generation Intel® Core™ i3 Processor (2.7 GHz).

Memory

8GB DDR4 Memory.

Storage

128GB SSD.

Optical Drive

DVD RW Drive (Behind Screened Access Panel).

I/O

Main Input (IEC 60320 C14).
M6 Earth Stud.
2 x USB 2.0 (Type A Connectors).
VGA (15 Way High Density D Socket).
2 x LAN (RJ-45 Sockets—10/100/1000).

Front Panel Controls

Power Button (Illuminated).
Reset Switch.

Power Input Range

90 – 264V AC, 3 / 1.5A, 47 – 63Hz.

Power

Idle (Desktop):
35W Consumption.

100% CPU Load:
56W Max Consumption.

Dimensions

(D) 530 x (W) 430.5 x (H) 43.66 mm (Excluding Handles).

Weight

Approximately 5.6 kg.

Safety

BS EN 60950-2006 +A2:2013.

Environmental

Packaged:
-10°C to +70°C up to 95% RH.

Operational:
0°C to +50°C, 30% – 75% RH.

Pressure:
Operational 80 mbar Above Standard Atmospheric Pressure.

Vibration

In Accordance With MIL-STD 810G Method 514.7; 4.5.2 Procedure 1 – General Vibration.

Packaged:
5Hz to 150Hz, Lesser of +/-6mm or +/-2g, 3 Mutually Perpendicular Axes, 1 Octave / Minute, 2 Hours In Each Axis.

Operational:
5Hz to 33Hz, 0.125mm Peak, 3 Mutually Perpendicular Axes, 1 Octave / Minute, 2 Hours In Each Axis.

Shock

In Accordance With MIL-STD 810G Method 516.7.

Operational:
Half-sine, 15g, 25mS, 3 shocks in each direction of 3 mutually perpendicular axes.

Survival (Operate After):
Half-sine, 20g, 23mS, 3 shocks in each direction of 3 mutually perpendicular axes.

Electro-Magnetic Compatibility

Emissions:
Conducted Emissions EN55032, A1, A2, Class B.
Radiated Emissions EN55032, A1, A2, Class B.

Immunity:
Electrostatic Discharge Immunity EN61000-4-2.
Radiated RF Immunity EN61000-4-3.
Transient Immunity EN61000-4-4.
Surges EN61000-4-5.
Conducted Immunity EN61000-4-6.
AC Voltage Dips EN61000-4-11.
Mains Harmonics EN61000-3-2.

TEMPEST:
Products from this range have been designed to meet SDIP 27 Level B.